
Jollof Rice
our smoky, tasty jollof rice. ideal for your taste bud.
KES 600Fresh Nigerian & West-African cooking, ready for pickup or delivery. Add your favourites to the cart and check out in minutes.

our smoky, tasty jollof rice. ideal for your taste bud.
KES 600
for an exiting afternoon meal
KES 1,000
yummy, delicious and mouthwatering
KES 700
Local rice served with rich, local flavors
KES 1,500
Fluffy steamed rice, perfect with any stew or soup
KES 500
A hearty blend of rice and beans
KES 600
Traditional palm oil rich with rich local flavors
KES 2,000
Fragrant rice cooked in creamy coconut milk
KES 2,000
Rich one pot rice packed with traditional flavors
KES 2,000
Spicy rice topped with delicious peppered goatmeat
KES 2,000
Ghanaian rice and beans, hearty and satisfying
KES 1,500
Aromatic spiced rice
KES 800
Soft beans in rich pepper sauce
KES 1,500
Creamy beans with a smoky pepper sauce
KES 1,000
Soft cooked beans, simple and wholesome
KES 500
Smooth cassava swallow for your favorite soups
KES 600
Soft yam flour swallow with a rich taste
KES 800
Light and smooth semolina swallow
KES 500
Traditional soft cassava swallow
KES 800
Healthy whole wheat swallow
KES 800Smooth pounded yam
KES 800
Soft, stretchy swallow with a satisfying texture
KES 1,000
Classic East African maize meal
KES 250
Golden cassava swallow with a rich flavor
KES 700
A rich, nutty soup made from ground melon seeds, spinach, and aromatic local spices
KES 500
A thick, silky draw soup made from wild mango seeds, bursting with umami flavors
KES 500A vibrant, rich vegetable soup cooked with locust beans, and palm oil
KES 400
A fresh, slimy, chopped okra soup loaded with spices for smooth dipping
KES 400
A silky, smooth traditional soup made from peeled, slow cooked brown beans
KES 300
A smooth, slippery green soup made from jute leaves, perfect for swallowing Amala
KES 300
Tender goat meat in a rich, flavorful stew
KES 1,000
Crispy fried beef served in savory tomato stew
KES 800
Fresh tilapia simmered in a rich, spicy stew
KES 2,000
Crispy fried Titus fish in flavorful tomato stew
KES 900
Well seasoned goat meat, fried to perfection
KES 800
Soft, tender cow leg, richly seasoned
KES 600Juicy, well seasoned beef cooked to perfection
KES 600Fresh croaker fish in a rich tomato stew
KES 1,200A delicious mix of assorted meats
KES 600Perfectly seasoned Titus fish
KES 700Tender cow skin with authentic flavor
KES 600Tender chicken served in rich tomato stew
KES 800Juicy, well seasoned turkey with bold flavors
KES 1,200Smoky dried fish with a rich, savory taste
KES 1,500Smoky dried fish with a rich, savory taste
KES 1,000Premium stockfish with a distinctive flavor
KES 1,000Tender snails cooked with rich, savory spices
KES 3,500Fresh catfish in a spicy herbal broth
KES 1,500Mixed meats in a rich, peppery broth
KES 1,600Tender beef in a flavorful herbal soup
KES 1,600Soft cow leg in a spicy pepper broth
KES 1,600Tender chicken in an aromatic pepper soup
KES 2,000Juicy turkey in a bold, spicy broth
KES 2,500Fresh croaker fish in a fragrant pepper soup
KES 2,400Fresh tilapia in a rich herbal broth
KES 2,000Crispy, juicy wings seasoned to perfection
KES 1,500Crispy chicken drumettes with bold flavors
KES 1,600Soft, fluffy Nigerian style bread
KES 500Steamed peeled bean pudding, soft and wholesome
KES 300Soft, layered flatbread with a light texture
KES 100Smooth fermented corn pudding, a traditional favorite
KES 300Spicy, smoky dried beef strips
KES 300Crispy bean fritters, golden and fluffy
KES 1,000Sweet, perfectly fried ripe plantains
KES 500Spicy goat head delicacy with authentic spices
KES 2,000Tender cow leg in a rich palm oil sauce
KES 2,000Creamy yam cooked with flavorful spices
KES 2,000Soft boiled yam served with your favorite sauce
KES 2,000Golden fried yam, crispy outside and fluffy inside
KES 2,000Spicy gizzard and plantain tossed in rich sauce
KES 2,000A hearty blend of cooked corn and beans
KES 2,000Crispy golden fries, perfectly season
KES 350Crispy fries tossed in flavorful masala spices
KES 800Golden fries dusted with smoky paprika
KES 450Crispy fries infused with rich garlic flavor
KES 500Fries seasoned with savory onion spices
KES 450Classic golden fries, crispy and delicious
KES 250Crispy potato wedges with fluffy centers
KES 500Creamy mashed potatoes, smooth and buttery
KES 500A fresh mix of crisp garden vegetables
KES 750Fresh vegetables, feta cheese, and olives
KES 2,000A refreshing blend of fresh greens and vegetables
KES 1,000A colorful mix of fresh seasonal fruits
KES 1,000Soft, fluffy, and lightly sweet fried dough
KES 1,000Crispy pastry filled with savory goodness
KES 250crunchy rolls stuffed with seasoned vegetables
KES 100A boiled egg wrapped in soft pastry
KES 500Flaky pastry filled with seasoned fish
KES 450Buttery pastry stuffed with flavorful meat filling
KES 350Grilled meat wrapped with fresh veggies and creamy sauce
KES 1,000Soft steamed bean pudding with rich flavors
KES 600Spicy grilled beef coated in authentic suya spice
KES 1,000Tender beef tossed in spicy pepper sauce
KES 900Juicy chicken coated in bold pepper sauce
KES 1,000Fresh croaker fish in spicy pepper sauce
KES 1,200Fried Titus fish tossed in flavorful peppers
KES 900Tender goat meat in rich pepper sauce
KES 1,200Juicy snails sautéed in spicy pepper sauce
KES 3,500Rich Afang soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 2,000Creamy melon seed soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 2,300Flavorful vegetable soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 1,600Fresh okra soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 1,600Rich palm fruit soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 2,000Traditional bitterleaf soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 2,000Delicious Oha soup with beef and assorted meat
KES 2,000Rich, flavorful white soup with beef or assorted meat
KES 2,000